CALL US NOW (+52) 442 261 21 30
DONATE NOW

Privacy Notice

Villa Infantil Jesús and Dolores Martínez IAP with address in Portal de Samaniego no. 100, Col. San Pedrito Peñuelas, 76125 Santiago de Querétaro, Qro., Is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this regard we inform you of the following:

 

For what purposes will we use your personal data?

The data we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes:

• Establishing and verifying the identity of users.

• Sending updates about announcements, special information of our causes and other information from Villa Infantil «Jesús y Dolores Martínez» that may be of interest to you.

• Holding raffles, sweepstakes, contests and promotions allowing you to opt in, and, as warranted, notifying you of the results of such promos and / or delivering corresponding prizes.

• Learning about your needs and how we can improve our job; and improving our website as a function of your preferences.

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny the services and products you request.

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, you can present your refusal from this moment by sending an official communication to the following email: aviso@villainfantiliap.org

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny the services and products you request.

 

What personal data do we collect and use about you?

To carry out the purposes described herein the privacy notice, we will use, in whole or only some of the following personal data: full name, age, sex, address, contact telephone numbers, email, RFC and tax data for Billing, credit card number.

 

What sensitive personal data will we use?

For the purposes informed in this privacy notice we will NOT use personal data considered sensitive and that require special protection.

 

With whom do we share your information and for what purposes?

We inform you that your personal data may be shared with the following people, companies, organizations and authorities other than us, for the following purposes:

We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in art. 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

 

How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its use?

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). It is also your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations set forth in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

 

For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective application by email: aviso@villainfantiliap.org.

 

To know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, you can call the following telephone number 442 261 21 30 to enter our website www.villainfantiliap.org to the Contact section; Or contact our Privacy Department, which will process the requests for these rights, and will answer any questions you may have regarding the processing of your information. The contact details are as follows:

Portal de Samaniego no. 100, Col. San Pedrito Peñuelas, 76125 Santiago de Querétaro, Qro., 442 261 21 30, aviso@villainfantiliap.org.

 

How can you revoke your consent to the use of your personal data?

You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation we require to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

 

To revoke your consent you must send your request to the email aviso@villainfantiliap.org.

 

To know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, you can call the following telephone number 442 261 21 30; enter our website www.villainfantiliap.or to the «Privacy Notice» section; or contact the email aviso@villainfantiliap.org.

 

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer the following means:

• Your registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Attorney’s Office, so that your personal data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from companies of goods and services. For more information about this registration, you can consult the PROFECO Internet portal, or contact it directly.

• Your registration in the REPEP exclusion list so that your personal data is not treated for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes on our part. For more information see the REPEP portal, www.repep.profeco.gob.mx

 

How can you know the changes to this privacy notice?

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes.

 

We are committed to keeping you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may suffer, through an alert on our website www.villainfantiliap.org.

 

Last update 13 / Jan / 2020